Thursday, October 25, 2012

Shoe of the Day!!



Marni
Criss-Cross Platform Pump

You Can Leave Your Hat On !










Janessa Leone hats are simple to die for.  I can't get enough of them. 
A perfect accessory.  See more here.

Vacation / Moving!

I will be slow on posts since I will begin the process of moving tomorrow.
I know that November offers great things. . . as I find myself moving into what I consider a dream home, the holidays begin and the comforts of family and snuggling indoors with your loved ones.

Regular posts will resume on November 5th

Wednesday, October 24, 2012

Shoe of the Day!




Yves Saint Laurent
Tribtoo Shearling Bootie

Kate.



Date of Birth
16 January 1974, Addiscombe, Surrey, England, UK

Birth Name
Katherine Ann Moss

Height
5' 5¾" (1.67 m)

Mini Biography
One of the more controversial supermodels, primarily because of her unusually low weight during the early part of her career. (she typified the "waif" models). Her unusual appearance (and possibly her willingness to appear nude, "It's just work") have, in a very short time, made her almost as widely recognized as Cindy Crawford.



10 Things Every Woman Should Own, By Rachel Roy

I love this list.  Ladies you better check your wardrobes!

  1. A Sleek Clutch
  2. A Light Trench
  3. A Cocktail Ring
  4. A Good Mascara
  5. A Turtlenck
  6. A Peplum Top
  7. A Menswear Watch
  8. A Bold Lipstick
  9. Knockout Heels
  10. A Chain Necklace

Tuesday, October 23, 2012

Wednesday, October 17, 2012

Happy Birthday to my Bestie ♥




 

 



I love you everyday more than the day before.
You inspire me and you make me proud to call you sister.
Through thick 'n thin, life changes, faults, tears, joys, successes. . . you are mine forever!
Someone was looking out for me when they sent you my way ♥